You selected Calotes platyceps BLYTH 1852. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calotes maria GRAY 1845 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calotes maria GRAY 1845
Synonyms:
Calotes platyceps BLYTH 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calotes platyceps BLYTH 1852
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Khasi Hills Forest Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Agamidae
Genus Calotes
Distribution: India (Khasi Hills in Assam) Terra typica: Affghanistan and Khassia Hill (fide WEMUTH 1967).
Additional data: Synonymy partly after WERMUTH 1967.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Calotes&species=maria
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edb6fb58-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201