You selected Micrurus kelloggi WELCH 1994. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calliophis kelloggi POPE 1928 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calliophis kelloggi POPE 1928
Synonyms:
Calliophis wongii FAN 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliophis wongii FAN 1931
Callophis kelloggi SMITH 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callophis kelloggi SMITH 1943
Hemibungarus kelloggi POPE 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemibungarus kelloggi POPE 1928
Micrurus kelloggi WELCH 1994 (synonym)
Sinomicrurus kelloggi SLOWINSKI 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sinomicrurus kelloggi SLOWINSKI 2001
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kellogg's Coral Snake - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Calliophis
Distribution: Vietnam, N Laos (fide WELCH 1994), S China (incl. Hainan)
Additional data: Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Calliophis&species=kelloggi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f020f010-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201