You selected Eremias guineensis BOULENGER 1887. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthodactylus guineensis BOULENGER 1887 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthodactylus guineensis BOULENGER 1887
Synonyms:
Eremias guineensis BOULENGER 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias guineensis BOULENGER 1887
Eremias (taenieremias) benuensis MONARD 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (taenieremias) benuensis MONARD 1949
Eremias (taenieremias) guineensis BOULENGER 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (taenieremias) guineensis BOULENGER 1918
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Guinea Fringe-fingered Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Acanthodactylus
Distribution: Ghana, Nigeria, Niger, Cameroon, Mali, Burkina Faso, Central African Republic Terra typica: Brass, mouth of the Niger
Additional data: Holotype: BMNH 1946.8.6.31
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Acanthodactylus&species=guineensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0224f78-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201