Accepted scientific name:
Nemapogon agenjoi Petersen 1959 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemapogon agenjoi Petersen 1959
Synonyms:
Nemapogon hispanellus Gozmány 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemapogon hispanellus Gozmány 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Tineoidea
Family Tineidae
Genus Nemapogon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Tineidae NHM, 8.0, Jun 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Robinson G. S., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/research-curation/projects/tineidae/detail.dsml?Currentgenus=Nemapogon&Currentspecies=agenjoi&Currentauthor=Petersen
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edf1b9c8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201