Accepted scientific name:
Nemapogon acapnopennella Clemens 1863 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemapogon acapnopennella Clemens 1863
Synonyms:
Tinea minutipulvella Chambers 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinea minutipulvella Chambers 1875
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Tineoidea
Family Tineidae
Genus Nemapogon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Tineidae NHM, 8.0, Jun 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Robinson G. S., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/research-curation/projects/tineidae/detail.dsml?Currentgenus=Nemapogon&Currentspecies=acapnopennella&Currentauthor=Clemens
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edf1bb08-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201