Accepted scientific name:
Nemapogon clematella Fabricius 1781 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemapogon clematella Fabricius 1781
Synonyms:
Alucita niveella Fabricius 1777 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alucita niveella Fabricius 1777
Argyresthia auritinctella Wallengren 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argyresthia auritinctella Wallengren 1852
Recurvaria clematea Haworth 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Recurvaria clematea Haworth 1828
Tinea punctella Scopoli 1763 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinea punctella Scopoli 1763
Tinea repandella Hübner [1799] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinea repandella Hübner [1799]
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Tineoidea
Family Tineidae
Genus Nemapogon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Tineidae NHM, 8.0, Jun 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Robinson G. S., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/research-curation/projects/tineidae/detail.dsml?Currentgenus=Nemapogon&Currentspecies=clematella&Currentauthor=Fabricius
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edf1c3dc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201