You selected Lithobius aeruginosus vulpes. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lithobius aeruginosus L. Koch 1862 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lithobius aeruginosus L. Koch 1862
Synonyms:
Lithobius aeruginosus armatus (synonym) 2 literature references for Lithobius aeruginosus armatus
Lithobius aeruginosus batorligetiensis (synonym) 2 literature references for Lithobius aeruginosus batorligetiensis
Lithobius aeruginosus luciae (synonym) 2 literature references for Lithobius aeruginosus luciae
Lithobius aeruginosus vulpes (synonym) 2 literature references for Lithobius aeruginosus vulpes
Lithobius aeruginosus zipsianus (synonym) 2 literature references for Lithobius aeruginosus zipsianus
Infraspecific taxon: Lithobius aeruginosus aeruginosus
Lithobius aeruginosus mongolicus
Lithobius aeruginosus spinosior
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Chilopoda
Order Lithobiomorpha
Family Lithobiidae
Genus Lithobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus:Monotarsobius. Type locality of lectotype
Source database: ChiloBase, 1.01, May 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Zapparoli M., 27-Feb-2006
Online resource: http://chilobase.bio.unipd.it/sp2000.php?sp1413
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efa275dc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201