Accepted scientific name:
Pulvinaria tremulae Signoret, 1873 (accepted name) 8 literature references for Pulvinaria tremulae Signoret, 1873
Synonyms:
Lecanium tremulae Signoret, 1869 (ambiguous synonym) 8 literature references for Lecanium tremulae Signoret, 1869
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Pulvinaria
Distribution: France
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae046dc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201