Accepted scientific name:
Peliococcus multispinus (Siraiwa, 1939) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Peliococcus multispinus (Siraiwa, 1939)
Synonyms:
Peliococcus multispinus Danzig, 1980 (synonym) 10 literature references for Peliococcus multispinus Danzig, 1980
Spinococcus multispinus Danzig, 1978 (synonym) 10 literature references for Spinococcus multispinus Danzig, 1978
Spinococcus multispinus Marotta & Tranfaglia, 1995 (synonym) 10 literature references for Spinococcus multispinus Marotta & Tranfaglia, 1995
Spinococcus tuberculus Borchsenius, 1949 (synonym) 10 literature references for Spinococcus tuberculus Borchsenius, 1949
Synacanthococcus multispinus Siraiwa, 1939 (synonym) 10 literature references for Synacanthococcus multispinus Siraiwa, 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Peliococcus
Distribution: Ukraine, Sicily, Switzerland, Kazakhstan, Italy, Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae73bc2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201