Accepted scientific name:
Rhizoecus vidanoi (Marotta & Tranfaglia, 1995) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhizoecus vidanoi (Marotta & Tranfaglia, 1995)
Synonyms:
Rhizoecus vidanoi This data base, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoecus vidanoi This data base, 1999
Ripersiella vidanoi Marotta & Tranfaglia, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ripersiella vidanoi Marotta & Tranfaglia, 1995
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Rhizoecus
Distribution: Sicily
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae7734e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201