Accepted scientific name:
Misericoccus imperatae (Hall, 1923) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Misericoccus imperatae (Hall, 1923)
Synonyms:
Misericoccus imperatae Ezzat, 1961 (synonym) 7 literature references for Misericoccus imperatae Ezzat, 1961
Ripersia imperatae Hall, 1923 (synonym) 7 literature references for Ripersia imperatae Hall, 1923
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Misericoccus
Distribution: France, Egypt, Iraq, Israel
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae7e356-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201