Accepted scientific name:
Rhodania hypogea (Leonardi, 1908) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Rhodania hypogea (Leonardi, 1908)
Synonyms:
Rhodania hypogea Kozár & Walter, 1985 (synonym) 5 literature references for Rhodania hypogea Kozár & Walter, 1985
Ripersia hypogea Leonardi, 1908 (synonym) 5 literature references for Ripersia hypogea Leonardi, 1908
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Rhodania
Distribution: Italy
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae7e50e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201