Accepted scientific name:
Atrococcus zirnitsi (Rasina, 1966) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Atrococcus zirnitsi (Rasina, 1966)
Synonyms:
Atrococcus zirnitsi Kozár & Walter, 1985 (synonym) 3 literature references for Atrococcus zirnitsi Kozár & Walter, 1985
Pseudococcus zirnitsi Rasina, 1966 (synonym) 3 literature references for Pseudococcus zirnitsi Rasina, 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Atrococcus
Distribution: Latvia
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae8fe3a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201