Accepted scientific name:
Atrococcus paludinus (Green, 1921) (accepted name) 26 literature references for Atrococcus paludinus (Green, 1921)
Synonyms:
Atrococcus impeditus Matesova, 1968 (synonym) 26 literature references for Atrococcus impeditus Matesova, 1968
Atrococcus paludinus Goux, 1941 (synonym) 26 literature references for Atrococcus paludinus Goux, 1941
Pseudococcus alfredii Rasina, 1966 (synonym) 26 literature references for Pseudococcus alfredii Rasina, 1966
Pseudococcus impeditus Borchsenius, 1949 (synonym) 26 literature references for Pseudococcus impeditus Borchsenius, 1949
Pseudococcus paludinus Green, 1921 (synonym) 26 literature references for Pseudococcus paludinus Green, 1921
Common names:
Common name Language Country
marsh mealybug English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Atrococcus
Distribution: Latvia, Netherlands, United Kingdom, Sweden, Russia, Romania, Portugal, Poland, North Korea, France, Kazakhstan, Italy, Hungary, Georgia, China, Norway
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaee2dc4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201