Accepted scientific name:
Longicoccus clarus (Borchsenius, 1949) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Longicoccus clarus (Borchsenius, 1949)
Synonyms:
Longicoccus clarus Danzig, 1975 (synonym) 5 literature references for Longicoccus clarus Danzig, 1975
Mirococcus clarus Borchsenius, 1949 (synonym) 5 literature references for Mirococcus clarus Borchsenius, 1949
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Longicoccus
Distribution: Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaee71b2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201