Accepted scientific name:
Cucullococcus arrabidensis (Neves, 1954) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Cucullococcus arrabidensis (Neves, 1954)
Synonyms:
Cuculiococcus arrabidensis Tang, 1992 (synonym) 5 literature references for Cuculiococcus arrabidensis Tang, 1992
Cucullococcus arabidensis Martin, 1985 (synonym) 5 literature references for Cucullococcus arabidensis Martin, 1985
Lusitanococcus arrabidensis Neves, 1954 (synonym) 5 literature references for Lusitanococcus arrabidensis Neves, 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Cucullococcus
Distribution: Portugal, Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaeeb76c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201