Accepted scientific name:
Nidularia pulvinata (Planchon, 1864) (accepted name) 55 literature references for Nidularia pulvinata (Planchon, 1864)
Synonyms:
Coccus pulvinatus Planchon, 1864 (synonym) 55 literature references for Coccus pulvinatus Planchon, 1864
Nidularia pulvinata Targioni Tozzetti, 1869 (synonym) 55 literature references for Nidularia pulvinata Targioni Tozzetti, 1869
Querceticoccus pulvinata Lindinger, 1933 (synonym) 55 literature references for Querceticoccus pulvinata Lindinger, 1933
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Kermesidae
Genus Nidularia
Distribution: Israel, Spain, Portugal, Turkey, Sicily, Algeria, France, China, Italy
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Miller G.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf66142-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201