Accepted scientific name:
Atrococcus bejbienkoi Kozár & Danzig, 1976 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Atrococcus bejbienkoi Kozár & Danzig, 1976
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bei-Bienko's mealybug English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Atrococcus
Distribution: Russia, Hungary
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf8cee6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201