Accepted scientific name:
Lecanodiaspis sardoa Targioni Tozzetti, 1869 (accepted name) 55 literature references for Lecanodiaspis sardoa Targioni Tozzetti, 1869
Synonyms:
Lecaniodiaspis sardoa Borchsenius, 1960 (synonym) 55 literature references for Lecaniodiaspis sardoa Borchsenius, 1960
Lecaniodiaspis sardoa Cockerell, 1893 (synonym) 55 literature references for Lecaniodiaspis sardoa Cockerell, 1893
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Lecanodiaspididae
Genus Lecanodiaspis
Distribution: Morocco, Spain, Tunisia, Sicily, Sardinia, Portugal, Israel, France, Cyprus, Italy, Corsica, Algeria, Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eaf92120-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201