You selected Navicula musca Gregory. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oestrupia musca (Gregory) Hustedt (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Caloneis musca (Gregory) Cleve (synonym)
Navicula musca Gregory (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Bacillariophyta
Class Bacillariophyceae
Order Naviculales
Family Pinnulariaceae
Genus Oestrupia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=39290
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ec9749d0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201