Accepted scientific name:
Nitzschia amphibia f. frauenfeldii (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Nitzschia denticuloides Hustedt (synonym)
Nitzschia frauenfeldii Grunow (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Bacillariophyta
Class Bacillariophyceae
Order Bacillariales
Family Bacillariaceae
Genus Nitzschia
Species Nitzschia amphibia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=33999
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4e154fa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201