You selected Amphibia binderi (Harvey) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bostrychia tenella (J.V. Lamouroux) J. Agardh (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Amphibia binderi (Harvey) Kuntze (synonym)
Bostrychia binderi Harvey (synonym)
Bostrychia binderi f. terrestris (J. Agardh) Post (synonym)
Bostrychia calamistrata (Montagne) Montagne (synonym)
Bostrychia mazei (synonym)
Bostrychia muscoides P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan (synonym)
Bostrychia tenella var. terrestris J. Agardh (synonym)
Bostrychia terrestris (J. Agardh) Harvey ex Zanardini (synonym)
Fucus tenellus M. Vahl, nom. illeg. (synonym)
Plocamium tenellum J.V. Lamouroux (synonym)
Rhodomela calamistrata Montagne (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Bostrychia tenella var. denudata Montagne
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Rhodophyta
Class Florideophyceae
Order Ceramiales
Family Rhodomelaceae
Genus Bostrychia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=3321
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecb11950-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201