You selected Zygnema stelligera Hardy. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zygnema stellinum (Vaucher) C. Agardh emend Czurda (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Conjugata stellinum Vaucher (synonym)
Zygnema stelligera Hardy (synonym)
Zygnema stellinum var. compressum Gayral (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Chlorophyta
Class Zygnematophyceae
Order Zygnematales
Family Zygnemataceae
Genus Zygnema
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=29962
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eccb361e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201