You selected Siphonaria denticulata tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Siphonaria tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877
Synonyms:
Siphonaria denticulata tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria denticulata tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877
Siphonaria zonata Tenison-Woods, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria zonata Tenison-Woods, 1878
Talisiphon tasmanicus nereis Iredale, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Talisiphon tasmanicus nereis Iredale, 1940
Talisiphon tasmanicus turritus Iredale, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Talisiphon tasmanicus turritus Iredale, 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Basommatophora
Family Siphonariidae
Genus Siphonaria
Distribution: Australian Region-Australia: South Australia (Bass Strait), Tasmania (Bass Strait, Tas. coast), Victoria (Bass Strait)
Additional data: -
Source database: AFD (Pulmonata), May 2002
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Smith B.J., Reid S. & Ponder W.F., 31-May-2002
Online resource: http://www.environment.gov.au/cgi-bin/abrs/fauna/details.pl?pstrVol=PULMONATA&pstrTaxa=72&pstrChecklistMode=1
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edd17262-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201