You selected Siphonaria blainvillei Hanley, 1858. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Siphonaria funiculata Reeve, 1856 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria funiculata Reeve, 1856
Synonyms:
Siphonaria blainvillei Hanley, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria blainvillei Hanley, 1858
Siphonaria oblivirgulata Hubendick, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria oblivirgulata Hubendick, 1943
Siphonaria virgulata Hedley, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria virgulata Hedley, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Basommatophora
Family Siphonariidae
Genus Siphonaria
Distribution: Australian Region-Australia: New South Wales (Central E coast, Lower E coast), Queensland (Central E coast), South Australia (Bass Strait, S Gulfs coast), Tasmania (Bass Strait, Tas. coast), Victoria (Bass Strait)
Additional data: -
Source database: AFD (Pulmonata), May 2002
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Smith B.J., Reid S. & Ponder W.F., 31-May-2002
Online resource: http://www.environment.gov.au/cgi-bin/abrs/fauna/details.pl?pstrVol=PULMONATA&pstrTaxa=67&pstrChecklistMode=1
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edd16ca4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201