You selected Siphonaria baconi Reeve, 1856. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Siphonaria zelandica Quoy & Gaimard, 1833 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria zelandica Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
Synonyms:
Mestosiphon lentulus Iredale, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mestosiphon lentulus Iredale, 1940
Parellsiphon innocuus Iredale, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parellsiphon innocuus Iredale, 1940
Parellsiphon promptus Iredale, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parellsiphon promptus Iredale, 1940
Planesiphon elegans Iredale, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planesiphon elegans Iredale, 1940
Planesiphon soranus Iredale, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planesiphon soranus Iredale, 1940
Siphonaria baconi Reeve, 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria baconi Reeve, 1856
Siphonaria bifurcata Reeve, 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria bifurcata Reeve, 1856
Siphonaria zebra Reeve, 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria zebra Reeve, 1856
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Basommatophora
Family Siphonariidae
Genus Siphonaria
Distribution: Australian Region-Australia: Lord Howe Island, New South Wales (Central E coast, Lower E coast), Norfolk Island, Queensland (Central E coast, NE coast), South Australia (Bass Strait, Great Australian Bight, S Gulfs coast), Victoria (Bass Strait), Western Australia (Central W coast, Great Australian Bight, Lower W coast, SW coast)
Additional data: -
Source database: AFD (Pulmonata), May 2002
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Smith B.J., Reid S. & Ponder W.F., 31-May-2002
Online resource: http://www.environment.gov.au/cgi-bin/abrs/fauna/details.pl?pstrVol=PULMONATA&pstrTaxa=55&pstrChecklistMode=1
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edd127d0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201