You selected Siphonaria denticulata Quoy & Gaimard, 1833. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Siphonaria diemenensis Quoy & Gaimard, 1833 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria diemenensis Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
Synonyms:
Siphonaria denticulata Quoy & Gaimard, 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria denticulata Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
Siphonaria exulum Hanley, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria exulum Hanley, 1858
Siphonaria scabra Reeve, 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonaria scabra Reeve, 1856
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Basommatophora
Family Siphonariidae
Genus Siphonaria
Distribution: Australian Region-Australia: New South Wales (Lower E coast), South Australia (Bass Strait, Great Australian Bight, S Gulfs coast), Tasmania (Bass Strait, Tas. coast), Victoria (Bass Strait), Western Australia (Great Australian Bight, SW coast) - Norfolk Island
Additional data: -
Source database: AFD (Pulmonata), May 2002
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Smith B.J., Reid S. & Ponder W.F., 31-May-2002
Online resource: http://www.environment.gov.au/cgi-bin/abrs/fauna/details.pl?pstrVol=PULMONATA&pstrTaxa=50&pstrChecklistMode=1
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edd10e80-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201