You selected Melobesia stelligera Endlicher & Diesing. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Metamastophora flabellata (Sonder) Setchell (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Mastophora flabellata (Sonder) Harvey (synonym)
Mastophora hypoleuca Harvey (synonym)
Mastophora lamourouxii Decaisne ex Harvey (synonym)
Mastophora lamourouxii var. latior Sonder, nom. inval. (synonym)
Mastophora plana (Sonder) Harvey (synonym)
Mastophora stelligera (Endlicher & Diesling) Kützing (synonym)
Melobesia flabellata Sonder (synonym)
Melobesia plana Sonder (synonym)
Melobesia stelligera Endlicher & Diesing (synonym)
Metamastophora lamourouxii (Decaisne ex Harvey) Setchell (synonym)
Metamastophora plana (Sonder) Setchell (synonym)
Metamastophora stelligera (Sonder) Setchell (synonym)
Peyssonnelia caulescens Kützing (synonym)
Pterigospermum caulescens (Kützing) Kuntze (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Rhodophyta
Class Florideophyceae
Order Corallinales
Family Corallinaceae
Genus Metamastophora
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=2198
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edac0464-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201