Accepted scientific name:
Apogon griffini (Seale, 1910) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apogon griffini (Seale, 1910)
Synonyms:
Amia griffini Seale, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amia griffini Seale, 1910
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Apogonidae
Genus Apogon
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: Philippines.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=50880
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f9e78fb-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010