You selected Cattleya liliputana (Pabst) Van den Berg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sophronitis liliputana (Pabst) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sophronitis liliputana (Pabst) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Synonyms:
Cattleya liliputana (Pabst) Van den Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya liliputana (Pabst) Van den Berg
Hoffmannseggella liliputana (Pabst) H.G.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoffmannseggella liliputana (Pabst) H.G.Jones
Laelia liliputana Pabst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia liliputana Pabst
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Sophronitis
Distribution: Brazil (Minas Gerais: Serra do Ouro Branco)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=193052&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=193052&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25dbd36e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010