You selected Limniris clarkei (Baker ex Hook.f.) Rodion. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iris clarkei Baker ex Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris clarkei Baker ex Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Iris himalaica Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris himalaica Dykes
Limniris clarkei (Baker ex Hook.f.) Rodion. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limniris clarkei (Baker ex Hook.f.) Rodion.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: C. Himalaya to China (W. Yunnan)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=321703&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=321703&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263e099e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010