You selected Crocus chrysanthus var. caerulescens Maw ex Boiss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Crocus chrysanthus subsp. chrysanthus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Crocus chrysanthus var. albidus Maw ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus chrysanthus var. albidus Maw ex Boiss.
Crocus chrysanthus var. brunellus (Stoj. & Kitan.) Kitan. & Drenk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus chrysanthus var. brunellus (Stoj. & Kitan.) Kitan. & Drenk.
Crocus chrysanthus forma brunellus Stoj. & Kitan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus chrysanthus forma brunellus Stoj. & Kitan.
Crocus chrysanthus var. caerulescens Maw ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus chrysanthus var. caerulescens Maw ex Boiss.
Crocus chrysanthus forma lilacinus Kitan. & Drenk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus chrysanthus forma lilacinus Kitan. & Drenk.
Crocus croceus K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus croceus K.Koch
Crocus skorpilii Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus skorpilii Velen.
Crocus sulphureus Griseb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus sulphureus Griseb., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Crocus
Species Crocus chrysanthus
Distribution: SE. Europe to Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=340352&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=340352&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:265b46ee-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010