You selected Iris barnumiae var. mariae (Barbey) Dykes. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iris mariae Barbey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris mariae Barbey
Synonyms:
Iris barnumiae var. mariae (Barbey) Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris barnumiae var. mariae (Barbey) Dykes
Iris helenae Barbey ex Boiss., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris helenae Barbey ex Boiss., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: S. Israel to Sinai
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=322107&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=322107&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263f2914-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010