You selected Iris barnumiae var. zenobiae Mouterde. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iris assadiana Chaudhary, G.Kirkw. & C.Weymouth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris assadiana Chaudhary, G.Kirkw. & C.Weymouth
Synonyms:
Iris barnumiae var. zenobiae Mouterde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris barnumiae var. zenobiae Mouterde
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: Syria
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=321575&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=321575&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263dbcbe-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010