You selected Crocus chrysanthus var. bornmuelleri Kitan. & Drenk. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Crocus hybridus Petrovic (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus hybridus Petrovic
Synonyms:
Crocus chrysanthus var. bornmuelleri Kitan. & Drenk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus chrysanthus var. bornmuelleri Kitan. & Drenk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Crocus
Distribution: NW. Balkan Pen.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=327297&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=327297&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26502ade-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010