You selected Iris rossii forma alba Y.N.Lee. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iris rossii Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris rossii Baker
Synonyms:
Iris iyoana Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris iyoana Makino
Iris rossii forma alba Y.N.Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris rossii forma alba Y.N.Lee
Iris rossii forma albiflora Y.X.Ma & Y.T.Zhao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris rossii forma albiflora Y.X.Ma & Y.T.Zhao
Iris rossii var. latifolia J.K.Sim & Y.S.Kim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris rossii var. latifolia J.K.Sim & Y.S.Kim
Iris rossii forma purpurascens Y.N.Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris rossii forma purpurascens Y.N.Lee
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: NE. China (Liaoning) to Korea, Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=322319&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=322319&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263fd080-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010