You selected Allium carinatum var. calabrum (N.Terracc.) Fiori. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium calabrum (N.Terracc.) Brullo, Pavone & Salmeri (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium calabrum (N.Terracc.) Brullo, Pavone & Salmeri
Synonyms:
Allium carinatum var. calabrum (N.Terracc.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum var. calabrum (N.Terracc.) Fiori
Allium pulchellum var. calabrum N.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pulchellum var. calabrum N.Terracc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Italy
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=295204&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=295204&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0ad0b36-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010