You selected Aloe brevifolia var. postgenita (Schult. & Schult.f.) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aloe brevifolia var. postgenita (Schult. & Schult.f.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe brevifolia var. postgenita (Schult. & Schult.f.) Baker
Aloe brevioribus Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe brevioribus Mill.
Aloe perfoliata var. depressa Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe perfoliata var. depressa Aiton
Aloe postgenita Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe postgenita Schult. & Schult.f.
Aloe prolifera Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe prolifera Haw.
Aloe prolifera var. major Salm-Dyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe prolifera var. major Salm-Dyck
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Aloe
Species Aloe brevifolia
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 16-Feb-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=312347&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=312347&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6485118-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010