You selected Aloe brevifolia Haw., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aloe perfoliata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe perfoliata L.
Synonyms:
Aloe albispina Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe albispina Haw.
Aloe brevifolia Haw., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe brevifolia Haw., nom. illeg.
Aloe commelyni Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe commelyni Willd.
Aloe comptonii Reynolds (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe comptonii Reynolds
Aloe depressa Salm-Dyck ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe depressa Salm-Dyck ex Steud.
Aloe distans Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe distans Haw.
Aloe flavispina Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe flavispina Haw.
Aloe mitriformis DC., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis DC., nom. illeg.
Aloe mitriformis Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis Mill.
Aloe mitriformis Willd., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis Willd., nom. illeg.
Aloe mitriformis var. albispina (Haw.) A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis var. albispina (Haw.) A.Berger
Aloe mitriformis var. angustior Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis var. angustior Lam.
Aloe mitriformis var. commelyni (Willd.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis var. commelyni (Willd.) Baker
Aloe mitriformis subsp. comptonii (Reynolds) Zonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis subsp. comptonii (Reynolds) Zonn.
Aloe mitriformis subsp. distans (Haw.) Zonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis subsp. distans (Haw.) Zonn.
Aloe mitriformis var. elatior Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis var. elatior Haw.
Aloe mitriformis var. flavispina (Haw.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis var. flavispina (Haw.) Baker
Aloe mitriformis var. humilior Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis var. humilior Haw.
Aloe mitriformis var. humilior Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis var. humilior Willd.
Aloe mitriformis var. pachyphylla Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis var. pachyphylla Baker
Aloe mitriformis var. spinosior Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis var. spinosior Haw.
Aloe mitriformis var. spinulosa (Salm-Dyck) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis var. spinulosa (Salm-Dyck) Baker
Aloe mitriformis var. xanthacantha (Willd.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe mitriformis var. xanthacantha (Willd.) Baker
Aloe nobilis Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe nobilis Haw.
Aloe parvispina Schönland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe parvispina Schönland
Aloe perfoliata var. brevifolia Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe perfoliata var. brevifolia Aiton
Aloe perfoliata var. mitriformis (Mill.) Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe perfoliata var. mitriformis (Mill.) Aiton
Aloe reflexa Marum ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe reflexa Marum ex Steud.
Aloe spinulosa Salm-Dyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe spinulosa Salm-Dyck
Aloe xanthacantha Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe xanthacantha Willd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Aloe
Distribution: SW. & S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=297802&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=297802&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263050d8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010