You selected Allium fimbriatum var. abramsii Ownbey & Aase. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium abramsii (Ownbey & Aase) McNeal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium abramsii (Ownbey & Aase) McNeal
Synonyms:
Allium fimbriatum var. abramsii Ownbey & Aase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fimbriatum var. abramsii Ownbey & Aase
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: C. California
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=294890&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=294890&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0ac5c9a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010