You selected Allium fimbriatum Schischk., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium callidyction C.A.Mey. ex Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium callidyction C.A.Mey. ex Kunth
Synonyms:
Allium araxanum (Fomin) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium araxanum (Fomin) Grossh.
Allium fimbriatum Schischk., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fimbriatum Schischk., nom. illeg.
Allium incisum Fomin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium incisum Fomin
Allium incisum var. araxanum Fomin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium incisum var. araxanum Fomin
Allium laceratum Freyn, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium laceratum Freyn, nom. illeg.
Allium lacerum Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium lacerum Freyn
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: C. Turkey to NW. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=295210&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=295210&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262e400e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010