You selected Pandanus muricatus Elmer, nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pandanus copelandii Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pandanus copelandii Merr.
Synonyms:
Pandanus copelandii var. panchoi B.C.Stone (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus copelandii var. panchoi B.C.Stone
Pandanus muricatus Elmer, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus muricatus Elmer, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Pandanales
Family Pandanaceae
Genus Pandanus
Distribution: Philippines
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=286583&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=286583&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262a7622-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010