You selected Haworthia maraisii var. major (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia emelyae var. major (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia emelyae var. major (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Synonyms:
Haworthia magnifica var. major (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia magnifica var. major (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia maraisii var. major (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia maraisii var. major (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia schuldtiana var. major G.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia schuldtiana var. major G.G.Sm.
Haworthia wimii M.Hayashi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia wimii M.Hayashi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia emelyae
Distribution: Cape Prov. (Ladismith Div.)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277131&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277131&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f628ac28-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010