You selected Haworthia maraisii var. magnifica (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia magnifica Poelln. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia magnifica Poelln.
Synonyms:
Haworthia maraisii var. magnifica (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia maraisii var. magnifica (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia retusa var. magnifica (Poelln.) Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia retusa var. magnifica (Poelln.) Halda
Infraspecific taxon: Haworthia magnifica var. acuminata (M.B.Bayer) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia magnifica var. atrofusca (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia magnifica var. dekenahii (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia magnifica var. magnifica
Haworthia magnifica var. splendens J.D.Venter & S.A.Hammer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277238&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277238&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee648e08-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010