You selected Haworthia maraisii var. livida (M.B.Bayer) M.Hayashi. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia pubescens var. livida M.B.Bayer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia pubescens var. livida M.B.Bayer
Synonyms:
Haworthia intermedia var. livida (M.B.Bayer) Esterhuizen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia intermedia var. livida (M.B.Bayer) Esterhuizen
Haworthia maraisii var. livida (M.B.Bayer) M.Hayashi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia maraisii var. livida (M.B.Bayer) M.Hayashi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia pubescens
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov. (Worcester Div.)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277350&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277350&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f628e4d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010