You selected Carex abscondita var. glauca (Chapm.) Fernald. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex abscondita Mack. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex abscondita Mack.
Synonyms:
Carex abscondita var. glauca (Chapm.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex abscondita var. glauca (Chapm.) Fernald
Carex abscondita var. rostellata Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex abscondita var. rostellata Fernald
Carex digitalis var. glauca Chapm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitalis var. glauca Chapm.
Carex magnifolia Mack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex magnifolia Mack.
Carex ptychocarpa Steud., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ptychocarpa Steud., nom. illeg.
Carex ptychocarpa var. macrophylla L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ptychocarpa var. macrophylla L.H.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: C. & E. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=224212&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=224212&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f94908-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010