You selected Betula ajanensis Kom. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula platyphylla subsp. platyphylla (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Betula ajanensis Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula ajanensis Kom.
Betula alba var. camtschatica Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. camtschatica Regel
Betula alba var. resinifera Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. resinifera Regel
Betula alba var. tauschii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. tauschii Regel
Betula japonica var. camtschatica (Regel) H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula japonica var. camtschatica (Regel) H.J.P.Winkl.
Betula japonica var. resinifera (Regel) H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula japonica var. resinifera (Regel) H.J.P.Winkl.
Betula japonica var. tauschii (Regel) H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula japonica var. tauschii (Regel) H.J.P.Winkl.
Betula pendula var. tauschii (Regel) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pendula var. tauschii (Regel) Rehder
Betula platyphylla var. brunnea J.X.Huang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla var. brunnea J.X.Huang
Betula platyphylla var. phellodendroides S.L.Tung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla var. phellodendroides S.L.Tung
Betula platyphylla var. tauschii (Regel) Tatew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla var. tauschii (Regel) Tatew.
Betula tauschii (Regel) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula tauschii (Regel) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Species Betula platyphylla
Distribution: C. & E. Siberia to NE. China, Korea
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21612&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21612&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f23564-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010