You selected Betula aischatiae E.S.Husseinov. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula raddeana Trautv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula raddeana Trautv.
Synonyms:
Betula aischatiae E.S.Husseinov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula aischatiae E.S.Husseinov
Betula maarensis V.N.Vassil. & Husseinova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula maarensis V.N.Vassil. & Husseinova
Betula victoris E.S.Husseinov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula victoris E.S.Husseinov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Distribution: Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21688&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21688&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f29a30b8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010