You selected Betula acuminatifolia V.N.Vassil. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula grossa Siebold & Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula grossa Siebold & Zucc.
Synonyms:
Betula acuminatifolia V.N.Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula acuminatifolia V.N.Vassil.
Betula alba var. communis Shirai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. communis Shirai
Betula bhojpattra var. subcordata Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula bhojpattra var. subcordata Regel
Betula carpinifolia Siebold & Zucc., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula carpinifolia Siebold & Zucc., nom. illeg.
Betula ermanii var. subcordata (Regel) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula ermanii var. subcordata (Regel) Koidz.
Betula lenta var. carpinifolia Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula lenta var. carpinifolia Regel
Betula pseudolenta V.N.Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pseudolenta V.N.Vassil.
Betula sollennis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula sollennis Koidz.
Betula ulmifolia Siebold & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula ulmifolia Siebold & Zucc.
Betula ulmifolia var. sericea H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula ulmifolia var. sericea H.J.P.Winkl.
Betula ulmifolia var. subcordata (Regel) H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula ulmifolia var. subcordata (Regel) H.J.P.Winkl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Distribution: C. & S. Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21355&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21355&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ef3044-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010