You selected Betula acuminata var. pyrifolia Franch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula luminifera H.J.P.Winkl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula luminifera H.J.P.Winkl.
Synonyms:
Betula acuminata var. pyrifolia Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula acuminata var. pyrifolia Franch.
Betula alnoides var. pyrifolia (Franch.) Burkill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alnoides var. pyrifolia (Franch.) Burkill
Betula baeumkeri H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula baeumkeri H.J.P.Winkl.
Betula cylindrostachya var. resinosa Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula cylindrostachya var. resinosa Diels
Betula hupehensis C.K.Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula hupehensis C.K.Schneid.
Betula luminifera var. baeumkeri (H.J.P.Winkl.) P.C.Kuo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula luminifera var. baeumkeri (H.J.P.Winkl.) P.C.Kuo
Betula riparia W.W.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula riparia W.W.Sm.
Betula wilsoniana C.K.Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula wilsoniana C.K.Schneid.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Distribution: China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21462&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21462&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f29a7168-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010